SongRapper - 나와 (album cover)

SongRapper releases single ‘나와 (Feat. Chawoo)’

In Music Release, Singles by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

SongRapper of Snipersound has released the single ‘나와 (Feat. Chawoo)‘ today.

The track was produced by newcoming producer 입술 세개 (Three Lips) and features the rookie R&B singer Chawoo.
You won’t find and anger, disses, or swag in the song. SongRapper simply tells his own story on Three Lips’ sensuous track, accompanied by Chawoo. Based on an urban sound, the song has a jazzy feel thanks to a saxophone melody, and it is the perfect music for enjoying a hot summer night.
‘나와’ is a pre-release off SongRapper’s new album that is set for release this winter.

Credits:

Lyrics by SongRapper
Composed by 입술 세개 (Three Lips), Chawoo
Arranged by 입술 세개 (Three Lips)
Recoded by RoyC. @ Snipersound
Mixed by Kim Jongsam @ 토마토공격대 (Tomato Studio)
Mastered by Junhoon a.k.a Bigboom @ Sonic Korea


Source: Mnet

SongRapper
Korean: 송래퍼
Real name: 송승민 (Son Seungmin)
Date of Birth: April 19, 1994
Label: Snipersound
Links:          
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+