DinDin - 네가 보여 (album cover)

DinDin releases digital single ‘네가 보여’

In Music Release, Singles by Lena

0
shares
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+
What's This?

Today, DinDin has released the digital single ‘네가 보여’ (See You) which features JUNIK and Basick.

The title track ‘네가 보여’ (See You) is a trendy, medium-tempo hiphop track. It features up-and-coming R&B singer JUNIK who is receiving attention for his unique voice color. The very emotional lyrics are about the pain of a break-up and anyone can relate to them.
‘Chronicle’ is an authentic boom bap track of excellent quality that is a rare treat in the scene these days. Plus, it features Basick, the winner of SMTM4.

Track List & Credits:
  1. 네가 보여 (See You) (Feat. JUNIK)
    Lyrics by DinDin, Lee Hyundo
    Composed by Lee Hyundo, eniac, Kim Yoonmyung, Asher
    Arranged by Lee Hyundo, eniac
    Keyboard by Lee Hyundo, eniac
    Bass by Lee Hyundo, eniac
    Drums by Lee Hyundo, eniac
    Chorus by JUNIK
    Recorded @ MOJO SOUND, DO Enter Studio by Na Soomin, Kim Yoonmyung
    Mixed and mastered by Go Hyunjung @ KOKO SOUND
  2. Chronicle (Feat. Basick)
    Lyrics by DinDin, Basick
    Composed and arranged by Lee Hyundo, eniac

Source: Mnet

DinDin
Korean: 딘딘
Real Name: 임철 (Im Cheol / Lim Chul)
Date of Birth: November 20, 1991
Hometown: Vancouver
Labels: D.O Entertainment, One For One Entertainment
Others: Clapmusic, B.C.
Links:             
DinDin
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+