SOMA

SOMA

In by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

Name: SOMA
Korean: 소마
Former Artist Names: Dasom, Keezy
Real Name: Dasom Lee (이다솜)
Date of Birth: December 21, 1992
Label: STONESHIP
Debut: mini album 'Somablu' (2017)
Links:      
Trivia:
  • Since her friends call her 'Som-ah' (from Dasom), she chose the artist name 'SOMA' and later found out that it had a lot of other meanings, e.g. the Vedic drink.
  • Under the name 'Keezy', she was part of the R&B duo 'VERRY' who released the single 'Black Cherry' under STONESHIP in 2015.
  • She was a member of the girl group 'TAHITI' under her real name 'Dasom' in 2012.
  • She started singing at the age of 12.
  • The first album she bought was by Usher.
  • Her dream is to live on Hawaii and play the Ukulele.
Free Music:
Latest articles on HiphopKR:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+