pH-1

pH-1

In by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

Name: pH-1
Korean: 피에이치원
Real Name: Joonwon/Harry Park (박준원)
Date of Birth: July 23, 1989
Hometown: New York
Label: H1GHR MUSIC
Debut: single 'Wavy' (2016)
Links:                
Trivia:
  • Member of the duo Sous Chefs with Owen Ovadoz
  • His artist name consists of "p" from his last name "Park," "H" from his English name "Harry," and "1" from his Korean name "Joonwon." He majored in biology, thus the correct spelling is "pH-1."
  • In an interview with InStyle he said his lyrics are about honesty, positivity, and experience.
  • His lyrics don't contain any swearwords, bragging, or talk about money, women, and fame.
Latest articles on HiphopKR:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+