DPR LIVE

DPR LIVE

In by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

 

Name: DPR LIVE
Korean: 디피알 라이브
Real Name: Dabin Hong (홍다빈)
Date of Birth: January 1, 1993
Label: Dream Perfect Regime (DPR)
Debut: single 'Know Me (Feat. DEAN)' (2017)
Links:                     
Trivia:
  • Tagline: "Coming to you live"
  • His artist name has two meanings: "always 'LIVE LIFE' in the present — meaning through BOTH the ups & downs and successes & failures [...] The second being to always remain honest and true to one’s self and one’s craft"
  • Grew up in Guam
  • Speaks English
Latest articles on HiphopKR:

Photo by marie claire Korea

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+