Cheetah

Cheetah

In Profile by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

 

Name: Cheetah
Korean: 치타
Real name: 김은영 (Kim Eunyoung)
Date of Birth: May 25, 1990
Former duos: Black List (with Lucy), Masterpiece (with Crush)
Label: Alive

– loves animals, especially cats
– quit high school at the age of 17 to make music1)source for this line and the following three lines
– was hit by a bus when passing a crosswalk and lost so much blood that she was put artificially brain dead
– had to spend 1 year in the hospital
– afterwards worked hard to regain her voice

Links:

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+

Translator Notes   [ + ]