Basick

Basick

In by Lena

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+
Name: Basick
Korean: 베이식
Real Name: 이철주 (Lee Cheoljoo)
Date of Birth: August 12, 1986
Hometown: Daegu
Label: All Right Music (under Rainbowbridge World (RBW))
Former Label: Independent Record
Debut: Track ‘T X 2’ by Double Trouble on project album ‘랩판 Vol. 1’ in 2001
Solo Debut: Featuring on the track ‘Behind The City 2’ on Z-juc’s 1st full-length album ‘Brilliant Monsterz’ in 2007
Group: Double Trouble (with Innovator)
Crew: Jiggy Fellaz
Facts:
  • majored in entrepreneurship at Babson College
  • speaks fluent English
  • won 2nd place at DJ Soulscape’s rap competition
  • winner of SMTM4
Links:                 
Free Music:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+